USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Hotel Indaial Indaial Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Hotel Indaial Indaial Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Hotel Indaial

ex. Indaial Palace Hotel

Book Your Stay
2026-07-05
2026-07-06

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

100

Hotel Indaial 2*


Hotel Indaial offers 26 rooms 15 minutes' drive from the Immigrant Museum. This hotel comes with Wi-Fi throughout the property.

Indaial centre can be reached within 25 minutes' walk. The 2-star hotel is 4.3 km from the Silvestre Ernesto Silva Railway Museum and 58 km from Picarras. A 20-minute ride from the Frederico Donner Square is a perk for guests staying at this property. The hotel is located 75 km from Ministro Victor Konder International airport.

Comprising a kitchenette, the rooms at the accommodation are equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Climate control are featured for guests' comfort.

The restaurant Subway is situated only steps away from this Indaial hotel.

  • Local attractions
  • Igreja Presbiteriana do Brasil
    2536 km
  • Carambas HiperClub
    2813 km
  • Assembleia de Deus
    3108 km
  • Igreja Maranata
    2605 km
  • Museu Ferroviario Silvestre Ernesto Silva
    4273 km
  • Igreja do Evangelho Quadrangular
    3476 km
  • Airports
  • Ministro Victor Konder International
    72 km

Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi

In the room

  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out: from 10:00 until 12:00
  • Extra beds details
  • Free accommodation is provided for one child under the age of 6 if no extra beds are required.
  • No cribs are available in a room.

Frequently asked questions

  • 🌇

    How long will it take to get to the city centre from Hotel Indaial?

    It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Hotel Indaial to the city centre.
  • 🕑

    What time can we check in at the Hotel Indaial?

    Guests of the Hotel Indaial are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00.
  • 🕗

    When is the check-out time in the 2-star Hotel Indaial?

    The 2-star Hotel Indaial guests must check out at 12:00.
  • 💵

    How much will it cost to book a room at Hotel Indaial?

    The minimal price of a room in Hotel Indaial is $29.
  • 🚪

    What room types are available in the Indaial hotel?

    The Indaial hotel offers Standard Family Room, Superior Triple Room, and Standard Quadruple Room to choose from.
  • 📧

    Is there Wi-Fi in the hotel?

    Yes, the hotel provides Wi-Fi throughout the property.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-07-05
2026-07-06

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Hotel Indaial, Brazil

Highway Br 470 Km 70, Indaial, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hotelsantacatarina.com

All rights reserved